Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: http://bloggingassist.com

What kind of personal data we collect and why we collect it.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in BloggingAssist. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

At Bloggingassist.com, We collect information that you entered on our website. such as personal data, name, email address, etc.

we collect your Information to enrich your experience with our blog or website. we collect your email to send you new published posts, tips, and tricks.

Log Files

BloggingAssist follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites.

The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.

These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the website at that time we collect the information then we have shown the comments on the form. We also collect the visitor’s IP address and the browser user agent string to help detect spam.

Cookies

Like any other website, BloggingAssist uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited.

The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

After leaving a comment on our site, we save your name, email, and website in cookies. so that you do not fill your information again when you come back again or leave another comment and it’s last for one year.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet.

However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following

URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertisements

Https://www.bloggingassist.com may use the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site.

Ads on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use cookies that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on BloggingAssist, which are sent directly to users’ browsers.

They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

CCPA Privacy Rights 

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Embedded content from other websites

embedded content from another website on this website behaves the same way as the visitor has visited another website.

This website may also collect information about the cookies you use, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interactions with that embedded content, including tracking your interactions with the embedded content if you have an account and login to that website.

How long we retain your data

After leaving a comment on our site, we can be retained indefinitely it’s metadata. And we can also approve or hold the comments automatically in a moderation queue.

Where we send your data

We never send visitor information anywhere and Visitor comments are being checked through an automated spam detection service.

What third parties we receive data from

We do use third-party websites so that you get can complete the idea of that topic and no need to search for the content while they are reading.

To increase the content value of our website, we refer to other websites. Every website has its own policies and we are not responsible for their privacy policy.

How we protect your data

We do not sell, transfer your emails or personal information to third-party websites or vendors. we are using all security and safety measures for your best and better user experience.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Bloggingassist may change its Privacy Policy from time to time.

Bloggingassist encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy.

Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Us

If you have any queries related to the privacy policy or usage or capture of information feel free to contact us.

Read Also: Disclaimer of BloggingAssist.

Also Read: Contact Us Of BloggingAssist.

0 Shares
Copy link